Congress 2012

The Abstract Book is available on line. Please click here to access the Book.

 

Congress 2012 Presentations

Key Note Presentations in order of presenting:

Dr Lorraine Radford

Fergus Cumiskey

Gerison Lansdown

Professor Brigid Daniel

Ian Elliott

Professor Jane Barlow

Parallel Session 1

Monday 16 April 10.30-12.00

Symposia

Marian Brandon

Lynn McDonald

Denny Platt

Danielle Turney

Workshops

Bill Joyce

Free Papers

Pat Armstrong     

Ian Barron           

Scottye Cash 

Carmel Corrigan

Aida Fernadez    

David Hayes     

Louise Hill   

Ann Hodson     

Carol-Ann Hooper

Anne Lazenbatt

Clare Lushey

Jeanie Lynch

Joan Mackenzie

Lucy Morton

Badal Moslehuddin

Rosaleen Murphy

Paul Rigby

Claire Richards

Louise Roberts

Phyllis Stephenson

Parallel Session 2

Monday 16 April 12.00-13.00

Workshops

Claire Barcham

Robert Ortega

Dafydd Paul  plus Notes

Free Papers

Claudia Bell

Ann Donaldson

Bernard Gallagher

Denny Platt

Catherine Powell

David Saltiel

Una Turbitt

 

Parallel Session 3

Monday 16 April 16.00-17.30

Symposia

Alice Diver

Teresa Geraghty

Gerry Marshall

Sharon McLaughlin

Jacinta Miller

Workshops

Marjorie Keys

Robert Tapsfield

Free Papers

Greg Antcliff

Caroline Bradbury-Jones

Dympna Browne

Scottye Cash

Charles Fortt

Jenny Driscoll

Matthew Gibson

Lin Graham-Ray

Emma Kelly

Emma McWilliam

Lynne Peyton

Janet Webb

Clive Yeadon

Parallel Session 4

Monday 16 April 17.30 - 18.30

Workshops

Janice Allister

Kevin Creeden

Carmel Ferguson

Judy Graham

Kate Morris

Stephen Pizzey

Free Papers

Helen Buckley

Caroline Burry

Lesley Daniels

Liz Davies

Catherine Flynn

Catherine Flynn

John Heckmatt

Cathy Humphreys

Interactive Presentations

Tuesday 17 April 10.00-10.45

Lynn Brooks

Alison Cutler

Fayomi Abimbola

Lin Graham-Ray

Laura Haynes

Rosaleen McElvaney

Nicoli Morrison

Helen Richardson-Foster

Teamirat Seyoum

Simeon-Fayomi Bolanle

Heather Wood

 

Parallel Session 5

Tuesday 17 April 10.45-12.15

Symposia

Brendan Bonner

Marian Brandon

Helen Buckley

Theresa Covington

Judith Harwin

Mary Ryan

Jonathan Scourfield

Nicky Stanley

Free Papers

Fiona Boyd

Sharon Hall

Cathy Humphreys

Linda Jeffrey

Meredith Kiraly

Leslie Mackie

Maurice Mahon

Elspeth McInnes

Anne Morrison 

Robin Sen

Connie Smith

Parallel Session 6

Tuesday 17 April 12.15-13.15

Free Papers

Maddie Bell 

Geoff Debelle

Kwabena Frimpong-Manso

Cathy Humphreys

Carole King

Mandi MacDonald

Sharon Mackenzie

Emma McManus

Anita Morris

Zarah Newman

Linda Wijlaars

Jackie Wright

Parallel Session 7

Tuesday 17 April 16.15-17.45

Symposia

Karen Broadhurst

Jean Dumas

Kim Holt

John Lutzker

Ruth Mitchell

Workshops

Linda Burnside

Declan Coogan

Kairika Karsna

George Selvanera

Alex Stringer

Free Papers

Jane Dodsworth

Catherine Ellis

Aisha Hutchinson

Nicola McConnell

Nicola McConnell

Lynette Renner

Jonathan Scourfield

Julie Taylor

Peter Van Der Linden

Nadia Wagner

Parallel Session 8

Wednesday 18 April 9.00-10.45

Symposia

Ruth Gilbert

Dirk Schubotz

Peter Sidebotham

June Thoburn

Camille Warrington

Workshops

Avery Bowser

Philip Gilligan

Mary Sainsbury

Lisa Saint

Free Papers

Sherry Ashfield

Scottye Cash

Martin Kettle

Tracy Shakes

Almon Shumba